Policies

TransfersAndTours.com

TransfersAndTours.com Owned by : DOL Wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd: Privacy Policy

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL Wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) believes that customer who books or looks for any services at TransfersAndTours.com has the right to know about the privacy policy that is followed by us. For the trust the client has on TransfersAndTours.com (DOL Wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd), we value the right to your privacy.

The idea of this policy is to educate the user as to what personal information is being captured by us and where the same is being used. It describes the principles and practices that apply to Personal Information (defined below) collected from users of our services ("you") on our Site, in telephone or e-mail communications, or in interviews, surveys, sweepstakes, contests, or raffles.

In short

  1. We will not collect Personal Information without your knowledge and permission.
  2. We will not knowingly disclose your Personal Information to third parties, except as provided in this Privacy Policy
  3. We will take reasonable steps to protect the security of the Personal Information we collect from you

For unregistered users

We encourage you to register with us in order to book services on our website and to take advantage of our customization features. However, you may choose not to register and take advantage of any feature of our site where registration is not required. If you do not register, then the information we collect from you is limited.

We log your IP address in order to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our Web site and track usage statistics.

Your IP address may vary each time you visit, or it may be the same, depending on whether you access our site through an always-on type of Internet connection (e.g., cable modem or DSL), or through a dial-up connection (e.g., VSNL, MTNL etc). Either way, it would be extremely difficult for us to identify you through your IP address, and we make no attempt to do so.

If you reached our site by clicking on a link or advertisement on another site, then we also log that information. This helps us to maximize our Internet exposure, and to understand the interests of our users. All of this information is collected and used only in the aggregate; that is, it is entered into our database, where we can use it to generate overall reports on our visitors, but not reports about individual visitors.

We also place a small file known as a "cookie" on your computer's hard drive. A cookie may contain information that allows us to track your path through our Web site and to determine whether you have visited us before. However, unless you register with us, it contains no personally identifiable information that would allow us to identify you. Cookies cannot be used to read data off of your hard drive, and cannot retrieve information from any other cookies created by other Web sites. We use cookies in this manner to help us understand how visitors use our site, and to help us to improve our site. You may refuse to accept a cookie from us by following the procedures specific to your Web browser. Although you may do so, you may find that your browser reacts strangely when visiting not only our Web site, but other Web sites as well. Since cookies don't provide us with any information from which we can identify you, we suggest you allow us to place one on your computer. If you are visiting a site where you will be accessing your confidential account information, you will be required to accept cookies as it is essential for site administration and security.

If you visit our site by "clicking-through" from a site operated by one of our partners, and you have registered with that partner, then certain information about you that you have provided to that partner may be transmitted to us. You should review the privacy policy of the Web site from which you reached our site in order to determine what information was collected and how you agreed that our partner could use that information. Regardless of what information was transmitted to us, however, we don't keep it unless you register with us.

Registered Users

All users who choose to register themselves on our site www.duniyaonline.com will be able to do online transactions with us. You will be able to purchase services like Flights, Hotels, Car Rentals, Packages, Cruises etc. available on our site.

If you register with us, we will collect personal information from you in addition to the non-personal information described above. That personal information may include your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, travel preferences, passport number, user name and password. The information we collect may vary, but we only collect the information that you manually enter into our forms. We may store all or some of that information in a cookie file on your hard drive, so that our system will recognize you each time you visit our site. In that way, we can save your preferences from visit to visit and present you with a customized Web site, without requiring you to log into our site every time you visit. To improve services and enhance personalization, we may periodically obtain information about you from other independent third-party sources and add it to your registration information. Additionally, authorized TransfersAndTours.com personnel may update your registration information to accurately reflect any new information included in communications received from you.

If you visit our site by "clicking-through" from a site operated by one of our partners, and you have registered with that partner, then certain information about you that you have provided to that partner may be transmitted to us. You should review the privacy policy of the Web site from which you reached our site in order to determine what information was collected and how you agreed that our partner could use that information. We may or may not retain that information; if we do, then we will only use it in accordance with our privacy policy, regardless of the policy of the partner site from which you came to us.

If you reach our site through one of our partners (whether or not you have registered with our partner), and you choose to register with us, we may be required to give our partner some or all of your registration information. We will only do so in accordance with this policy, but we cannot control how our partner uses the information. If you have questions about our partner's privacy policy, you should review their policy before providing information to us. Of course, you can ensure that the personal information you provide to us is not shared with our partners (except in accordance with this policy), by visiting us directly instead of clicking-through from one of our partners.

When you Purchase Products or Services for a third party

When you Purchase Products or Services for a third party using your Member ID and password, we will collect that third party's name and contact information, and other information as required by the travel service provider(s), so that we can complete the booking.

How we use the personal information we collect

We use the personal information we collect to help both of us! As we mentioned above, registering with us allows you to personalize our Web site so that it is most useful to you. It also allows you to log into our site automatically each time you visit, rather than manually typing your user name and password every time. By registering you can also track your history of transactions that you have done on our site which is available in the form of a Dossier. We may also use this information to periodically contact you with news or important information from Duniyaonline.com or to request your feedback on our site. In addition to these periodic updates, we may email you additional materials, but only if you specifically request them. These might include opt-in newsletters and other materials that you proactively request from Duniyaonline.com (DOL Wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd)

In addition to these communications, if you have provided an email address, we may use your personal information to send you notifications about special offers or to tell you about opportunities available from our partners. You may opt-out of any or all marketing communications from TransfersAndTours.com in any commercial e-mail we send or at any time, as well as access and update your personal information, by visiting www.duniyaonline.com

Disclosure of your personal information

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL Wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) does not sell or rent any personal information to any third party, other than our partners, as discussed in this policy. We may aggregate personal information from all of our users and provide that information in the aggregate to other parties, including advertisers, for marketing and promotional purposes. However, if we do so, that information will not be in a form that will allow any third party to identify you personally.

We may share some of your personally identifiable information with our subsidiaries and sister companies around the world that are committed to providing you with a comprehensive array of travel packages and services to meet your travel needs. Sharing this information allows us to better understand the ways in which our various product and service offerings can assist travelers. It also enables us to provide you with information about travel opportunities in which you might be interested. We do not place restrictions on the use of personal information by our subsidiaries, or affiliates but they will treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other users. They also will comply with applicable laws governing the transmission of promotional communications, and give you an opportunity in any such email that they send to choose not to receive such promotional e-mail messages in the future.

We also may share your personal information with third-parties specifically engaged by TransfersAndTours.com to provide services to TransfersAndTours.com (such as Airlines, Hotels, Ground Handlers, Insurance Companies, Product Companies and advertising agencies), in which case we will require those parties to agree to use any such personally-identifiable data solely for the purpose of providing the specified services to TransfersAndTours.com. We may also use the information to provide to government agencies like RBI, Banks etc as per the laws of the country. As you might expect, TransfersAndTours.com must cooperate with legal authorities, and may in some circumstances be required to disclose personally identifiable information in response to requests from law enforcement authorities, or in response to a subpoena or other legal process. We don't expect this to happen, but if it does, we will provide only the information required. In other words, we will not simply turn over our database in response to a specific legal requirement. We also may share your information in connection with a corporate transaction, such as a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale, and in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

How you can review and update your personal information

You can review and update the personal information you have provided through the registration process by visiting www.transfersandtours.com

Steps we take to protect your personal information

TransfersAndTours.com has implemented security procedures to help protect the personal information stored in our systems. For example, we limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information. We also employ processes (such as password hashing, login auditing, and idle session termination) to protect against unauthorized access to your personal information.

Minors

Minors (as defined under the laws of their jurisdiction or residence) are not eligible to register for, use, or Purchase the Products or Services available on our Site. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from any Minor, and will not use this information if we discover that it has been provided by a Minor.

Retention and storage

We will retain your Personal Information in our databases in accordance with our document management, retention and destruction policy and applicable laws. This period may extend beyond the end of your relationship with us, but it will be only as long as it is necessary for us to have sufficient information to respond to any issues that may arise later. For example, we may need or be required to retain information to allow you to obtain credit for trip your Purchased but had to cancel. We may also need the retain certain information to prevent fraudulent activity; to protect ourselves against liability, permit us to pursue available remedies or limit any damages that we may sustain; or if we believe in good faith that a law, regulation, rule or guideline requires it. Your Personal Information will be stored in secured locations, and on servers controlled by us located either at the offices of our service providers.

Third Party Advertisers

Third parties advertise on our Site. We do not share any Personal Information about you with these advertisers unless you give us permission to do so, separate from any permission you provide during the Member registration process. These advertisers may seek to use cookies and pixel tags to track Session Data about the ads you have seen and types of things in which you appear interested. These advertisers may also use combined information about your visits to our Site and other sites in order to provide advertisements about related goods and services that may be of interest to you. When you click on one of these advertisers' links, you are leaving our Site and entering another site. We are not responsible for such third party's sites. You should carefully review the privacy statements of any other site you visit, because those privacy statements will apply to your visit to that site, and may be very different from our policy.

Opting Out

As part of the registration process, we give you the ability to receive via e-mail or direct messaging information about our Products and Services, updates to our Site, customized advertisements and promotions that are targeted to your specific interest, such as flight specials, promotions, contests, sweepstakes and other travel opportunities available on our Site and/or sponsored by our travel service providers and advertisers. We send this information directly ourselves, or via third party service providers. If you do not opt-out from receiving these communications about our Site, we will send them to you.

Links For your convenience, our Site provides links to other sites. When you click on one of these links, you are leaving our Site and entering another site. We are not responsible for such third party sites. Such sites are not under our control. You should carefully review the privacy statements of any other sites you visit, because those privacy statements will apply to your visit to such other sites. Access to any other Internet sites linked to the Site is at the user's own risk.TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) does not in anyway vouch or endorse the genuineness or the quality of the contents of such websites. It should not be construed that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) has any association with the operators or owners of such third party websites.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this policy should we deem it advisable to do so. If we make material changes that will affect personal information we have already collected from you, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the changes and to give you the opportunity to amend or cancel your registration.

Dear Customer

Before using our services you are required to read the user agreement and accept all the terms and conditions. The same are listed below for your reference:

TERMS & CONDITIONS

This page sets forth the terms and conditions under which TransfersAndTours.com(DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) provides the information on this Website, as well as the terms and conditions governing your use of this site. By making use of this site, you shall be presumed to have agreed to the terms and conditions we have outlined below and these terms and conditions constitute your binding obligations towards TransfersAndTours.com. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, do not continue to use or access this site.

For the purpose of the User Agreement, 'You' shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website and accepted this electronic version / electronic record of the User Agreement and has allocated himself a unique identification user name ("Username" and "Password").

USE OF SITE

Use of the Webiste is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872, including minors, infirm, undischarged solvents are not eligible to use the Website.

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)grants you a limited, non-transferable license to use this site in accordance with the terms and conditions of this User Agreement. You may only use this site to make legitimate reservations or purchases and shall not use this site for any other purposes, including without limitation, to make any speculative, false or fraudulent reservation or any reservation in anticipation of demand. You shall not make reservation in the name of fictitious person. You agree that you will not use any device, software or routine that would interfere or be reasonably expected to interfere with the normal working of this site. You agree that you shall not take any action that imposes a burden or load on our infrastructure that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)deems in its sole discretion to be unreasonable or disproportionate to the benefits TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)obtains from your use of the site. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage acts or omissions that would amount to a criminal offense or attempt to commit a criminal offense, or give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law. In addition, you are prohibited from posting or transmitting any information which (a) infringes the rights of others or violates their privacy or publicity rights, (b) is protected by patent, copyright, trademark or other proprietary right, unless with the express written permission of the owner of such right, (c) contains a virus, bug, worm or other harmful item or programme that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, surreptitiously intercept and/or expropriate any system, data or important information, (d) create any liability for us or cause us to lose (fully or partially) the services of our ISPs or other suppliers, or (e) is used to unlawfully collude against another person in restraint of trade or competition. You shall be solely liable for any damages resulting from any infringement of copyright, trademark, or other proprietary right, or any other harm resulting from your use of this site.

AGE & RESPONSIBILITY

If you use this site, you alone are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account information, username and your password/s. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You represent that you are of age prescribed by law to be eligible to enter into contract, and use this to create binding reciprocal legal obligations, and are capable, ready and willing to discharge any liability you may incur as a result of the use of this site. You understand that you are financially responsible for all uses of this site by you and those using your login information.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)does not warrant or guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this Website. Under no circumstances will TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)be liable for any loss or direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages caused by reliance on this information. The information on this Website may be changed or updated without notice. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)may also make improvements and/or changes in the products, services and/or programs described on this site at any time without notice.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Information concerning TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)LIMITED, or any of its subsidiaries, their employees, customers, agents, suppliers, franchisees, affiliates or others on whom data is collected, stored, or processed is the property of TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)LIMITED and is confidential except for the necessary disclosures required by law.

COPYRIGHT POLICY

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)holds the copyright in respect of this site, and the content provided in this site, including the text, graphics, button icons, audio and video clips, digital downloads, data compilations and software, may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed without the written permission of TransfersAndTours.com, and/or its third party providers and distributors, except that you may download, display and print the materials presented on this site for your personal, non-commercial use only. You may not use any "robot," "spider" or other automatic device, or a program, algorithm or methodology having similar processes or functionality, or any manual process, to monitor or copy any of the Web pages, data or content found on this site, in any case without the prior written permission of TransfersAndTours.comYou agree that you will not transmit or otherwise transfer any Web pages, data or content found on this site to any other computer, server, Web site, or other medium for mass distribution or for use in any commercial enterprise. Unauthorized use of this site and/or the materials contained on this site may violate applicable copyright, trademark or other intellectual property laws or other laws. You must retain all copyright and trademark notices, including any other proprietary notices, contained in the materials, and you must not alter, obscure or obliterate any of such notices. The use of such materials on any other Web site or in any environment of networked computers is prohibited.

ENFORCIBILITY OF THESE PROVISIONS

Should any of these terms and conditions be held invalid, that invalid provision shall be construed to be consistent with the applicable law, and in manner so as to remain consistent with the original intent of TransfersAndTours.com. Provisions not otherwise held invalid shall remain in force.

SECURITY WARNINGS

It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, malicious codes and other items of a destructive nature. IN NO EVENT WILL TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY LOSS OR DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES CAUSED BY USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ANY OTHER HYPERLINKED OR INTERFACED WEBSITE OR DUE TO ACCESSING DATA RESIDING ON THIRD PARTY SERVERS NOT BELONGING TO TransfersAndTours.com

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

Please Note that none of the information contained in this Website should be viewed as an offer to sell or as a solicitation to purchase any of our products or services. Rather, the information on our products and services is provided to you so that you can learn what products TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)generally offers. The products and service statements on this Website are for general description purposes only. Furthermore, not all the products or services are available in every state or country. We do not own or operate any of the services hosted or available on our Website. We are mere service facilitators and do not guarantee the authenticity or genuineness of the products and services of the third party, although we take steps in selecting them.

Kindly refer to the respective product pages for the applicable Terms and Conditions.

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)is travel and holiday organizers. We do not control or operate any airline neither do control or we own any shipping company hotel or transport or any other facility or service mentioned on the site. We take care in selecting all the principles however but because we select them- we have no control on running them. We cannot be held responsible for any lack of service by any independent agency airline transport hotel or any other service provider.

PROMOTIONS / OFFERS / SCHEMES

Please note that in case of special offers, promotions or schemes additional terms and conditions of these offers, promotions or schemes will be applicable in addition to these terms and conditions. You might have to adhere to the payment schedule prescribed under such offers, promotions or schemes in order to be eligible to avail benefits under such offers, promotions or schemes. If you fail to make the payment by the due date and/or do not comply with all the terms and conditions of the offer, promotion or scheme you would not be entitled to receive the benefit under such offer, promotion or scheme.

HEALTH AND INSURANCE

It is advisable that the passenger acquires adequate insurance cover to secure their life health and property. It is mandatory that you purchase an Overseas Mediclaim and other Insurance Policies to cover the risk to life, limb and property whilst on tour from the insurance company identified and named by TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt. Ltd) Limited at the prescribed rate.

You must check the accuracy and correctness of the policies and in case of any errors report the same to the Insurance Company to rectify it as TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt. Ltd) Limited will not be responsible for the same.

Please note that any claim would have to be referred by you directly to the insurance company and we are only the facilitators. Please ensure that you must carry your travel insurance policy document with you on your tour.

PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

The information provided on this site is distributed with the understanding that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)is not providing professional advice of any type. If you have a question requiring professional advice, such as question relating to law, tax or financial planning, please seek the advice of a qualified professional in the relevant field.

WARRANTIES

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)specifically disclaims all warranties with respect to this Web site or your use thereof, express, implied, or otherwise, including without limitation, all warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use or misuse of this site or the information on this site.

PAYMENTS

All online payments that happen for any of the products booked via www.coxandkings.com site is secure. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)does not store the Credit card details of any customer in their database or in any data backup system or retrieval systems. Once you are ready to transact you are transferred to the bank site. The card details are captured on the credit card site and not ours hence we cannot be held responsible for any misuse of credit card what so ever.

If you want to know more about an online / offline booking for International Holidays, please click here

If you want to know more about an online / offline booking for Indian holidays, please click here

REFUND

If the tour or any part thereof cannot be conducted due to Force Majeure or Vis Majeure, the Company shall not be responsible to give any refund to you. However, at its sole discretion, the Company gives the refund based on various factors like the number of participants, the cancellation policies of suppliers like hoteliers, coach operators, etc. the decision of the Company on the quantum of refund shall be final.

It would take at least 45 days to process the refund (if due).

It is clearly understood that there shall be no refund whatsoever if the Client does not or cannot utilize any of the services like hotels, sightseeing, rides, cruises, meals, entrance fees, optional tours etc due to any reason whatsoever.

ARBITRATION AND GOVERNING LAW

All legal disputes will be settled under the laws of Indian courts subject to laws of Republic of India. In the event of any dispute of whatever nature, arising under this Agreement, such dispute shall be settled through good faith negotiation among the parties. In case such dispute can not be resolved by negotiation within 30 days such dispute shall be referred to binding arbitration in accordance with the provisions of the Arbitration and Conciliation Act 1996. The place of arbitration shall be Mumbai, India. The decision of the arbitral tribunal shall be final and binding upon the parties. In case of the dispute requiring intervention of courts, courts in Mumbai alone shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

INJUNCTIVE RELIEF

You acknowledge that a violation or attempted violation of any of this User Agreement and these terms and conditions will cause such damage to TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)as will be irreparable, the exact amount of which would be difficult to ascertain and for which there will be no adequate remedy at law. Accordingly, you agree that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)shall be entitled as a matter of right to an injunction issued by any court of competent jurisdiction, restraining such violation or attempted violation of these terms and conditions by You, or Your affiliates, partners, or agents, as well as recover from You any and all costs and expenses sustained or incurred by TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)in obtaining such an injunction, including, without limitation, reasonable attorney's fees. You agree that no bond or other security shall be required in connection with such injunction.

PRIVACY POLICY

You have read the TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)Privacy Policy, the terms of which are incorporated herein, and agree that the terms of such policy are reasonable. We try to maintain the privacy of the personal information provided by you. However, it would be necessary for us to share this information with Consulates, Embassies, Airlines, Hotels and other service providers who would be providing you service during the tour. We would also be constrained to disclose such information if we receive an order of the court, a requisition from any government or statutory authority, subpoena, or under any law, rules or regulations, such disclosure becomes necessary. The company reserves the right to publish photographs / letters / web pictures /videos / emails taken by you during the tour and also to track usage statistics. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)prompts all its users to register online so that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)can send you updates and information on travel destinations. You consent to the use of your personal information by TransfersAndTours.com, its associate and group companies and/or its third party providers and distributors in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set forth in the TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)Privacy Policy.

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)prompts all its users to register at one time. The details captured during registration are purely to provide better service in future.
TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)will not be sharing these details with any other third party.

TERMINATION & SEVERABILITY

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)may terminate this User Agreement and these terms and conditions and/or the provision of any of the services at any time for any reason, including any improper use of this site or your failure to comply with these terms and conditions. Such termination shall not effect any right to relief to which TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)and its third party providers and distributors may be entitled, at law or in equity. Upon termination of this User Agreement and these terms and conditions, all rights granted to you will terminate and revert to TransfersAndTours.com (DOL WHOLESALE HOLIDAYS PVT. LTD)and its third party providers or distributors, as applicable. If any clause of the User Agreement shall be deemed invalid, void or for any reason unenforceable, such clause shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining clauses of the User Agreement.

SUGGESTIONS & COMMENTS

You may write to us with your suggestions at:

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt. Ltd)Ltd,
Customer Service
F-2, Krishna Apra Shopping Plaza,
Indirapuram, Ghaziabad. UP - 201010, India

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical signatures.

I, _________ do hereby state and confirm on behalf of myself and others availing the services booked by me, that I have perused the How to Book rules, Terms and Conditions, relevant webpages, itinerary, user agreement, privacy policy and we accept and undertake to abide by the same.

metus Aenean eget massa

This page sets forth the terms and conditions under which TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) provides the information on this Website, as well as the terms and conditions governing your use of this site. By making use of this site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions we have outlined below. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, do not continue to use or access this site.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) has taken reasonable care to ensure that the information posted on the website is accurate. However, TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) does not warrant or guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this Website. Under no circumstances will TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) be liable for any loss or direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages caused by reliance on this information. The information on this Website / terms and conditions may be changed or updated without notice. Users are deemed to be apprised of and bound by such changes. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) may also make improvements and/or changes in the products, services and/or programs described on this site at any time without notice. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) hereby disclaims all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, services and related graphics, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement.

When you use the website for online booking of services, please ensure that all the information provided by you such as names, dates of travel, passport numbers etc is accurate. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) cannot be liable for any erroneous information given by you. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) will not in any way be liable for any loss or inconvenience suffered by you as a result of erroneous information provided by you.

TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) shall be in no way responsible for the content of the advertisers. It may be noted that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) does not in any way or in any manner endorse the products or services advertised on its website by third party advertisers. Users would be responsible for verifying the contents and information provided in such advertisements before making any decisions based on the same.

THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS

In case of third party products displayed on our website, we take no responsibility for the contents, quality or safety of the product in any way. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) would not be in any way liable or responsible for any loss, damage or injury sustained by the User as a result of availing such products and services advertised by third parties on the website.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Information concerning TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) , or any of its subsidiaries, their employees, customers, agents, or others on whom data is collected, stored, or processed is the property of TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) and is confidential except for the necessary disclosures required by law.

COPYRIGHT POLICY

You may cite or refer to the information on this site and make copies of the information for your own non-commercial use.

INDEMNITY

The User shall hold TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) fully indemnified and harmless in case any suit, action, application, revision, writ petition, execution proceedings, claim, demand or any other legal proceedings are initiated against TransfersAndTours.com due to any action /s of the User in using the website.

ENFORCEABILITY OF THESE PROVISIONS

Should any of these terms and conditions be held invalid, that invalid provision shall be construed to be consistent with the applicable law, and in manner so as to remain consistent with the original intent of TransfersAndTours.com(DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) . Provisions not otherwise held invalid shall remain in force.

SECURITY WARNINGS

It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, malicious codes and other items of a destructive nature.IN NO EVENT WILL TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY LOSS OR DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES CAUSED BY USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ANY OTHER HYPERLINKED WEBSITE.

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

Please Note that none of the information contained in this Website should be viewed or construed as an offer to sell or as a solicitation to purchase any of our products or services. Rather, the information on our products and services is provided to you so that you can learn what products TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) generally offers. The products and service statements on this Website are for general description purposes only. Furthermore, not all the products or services are available in every state or country. Send us a message via our Contact Us page for the name of an agent who can supply you with details regarding terms and conditions, exclusions, products, and services.

It must not be construed that by advertising itineraries and packages to various destinations, any warranty or representation is made by the website to the User as regards the suitability and safety of any particular destination.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In any case, no liability on the part of TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) arising in any way in respect of any tour, holiday, excursion facility shall not exceed the total amount paid for the tour, holiday, service and shall in no case include any consequential loss or additional expense whatsoever.

PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

The information provided on this site is distributed with the understanding that TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) is not providing professional advice of any type. If you have a question requiring professional advice, such as question relating to law, tax or financial planning, please seek the advice of a qualified professional in the relevant field. WARRANTIES TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) specifically disclaims all warranties with respect to this Web site or your use thereof, express, implied, or otherwise, including without limitation, all warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. TransfersAndTours.com (DOL wholesale Holidays Pvt Ltd) shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use or misuse of this site or the information on this site.

This disclaimer, limitation of liability and exclusions shall apply irrespective of whether the damages arise from (a) Breach of Warranty, (b) Negligence (c) Breach of Contract and (d) any other cause of action to the extent such limitation and exclusion are not rendered invalid by applicable law.

COMMENTS AND SUGGESTIONS

If you have any questions or suggestions please feel free to email us at manager@transfersandtours.com